Welcome to Administration Department Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
It shall be the responsibility of the Chief Secretary to coordinate the work of all Departments of Government. The Chief Secretary may call for any case or information from any Department or Attached Department. The Establishment and Administration Department shall…....
View Details
Sports
Chief Secretary Message
It shall be the responsibility of the Chief Secretary to coordinate the work of all Departments of Government. The Chief Secretary may call for any case or information from any Department or Attached Department. The Establishment and Administration Department... View Details
Sports
Secretary (Mr. Shahid Sohail Khan)
Launching of web portal for Administration department Khyber Pakhtunkhwa is an important step towards merit and transparency. The wave of adoption of e-government technology is increasingly gaining momentum in the developing countries for enhancing good govern... View Details

Rules

Delegation of Powers
Description: |
Terms & Condition of Parliamentary Secretaries, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, 2014
Description: |
Revisited Terms & Conditions of Advisers and Special assistant to Chief Minister, 2014
Description: |
Ministers, Salaries, Allowances and Privileges (Amendment Bill) 2014
Description: |
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Ehtesab Commission Act, 2014
Description: |
Right to Public Services Act, 2014
Description: |
Provincial Services Academy (Khyber Pakhtunkhwa) Act, 2013
Description: |
Sacked Employees (Appointment) Act, 2012
Description: |
Extra-Assistant Commissioners-cum-Illaqa Qazi (Regularization of Services) Act, 2012
Description: |
Removal From Service (Special Powers) (Repeal) Act, 2011
Description: |
Employees (Regularization of Services) Act, 2009
Description: |
Payment Of Dearness Allowances To Certain Employees Act, 1991
Description: |
Employees on Contract Basis (Regulation of Services) Act, 1989
Description: |
Advisers and Special Assistants to the Chief Minister (Appointment) Act, 1989
Description: |
Civil Servants (Regularization of Services) Act ,1988
Description: |
Ad hoc Civil Servants (Regularization of Services) Act, 1987
Description: |
Housing Facilities for Non-proprietors in Rural Areas Act, 1987
Description: |
Corporation Employees (Special Powers) Ordinance, 1978
Description: |
The Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Public Service Commission Ordinance, 1978
Description: |
The Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Ministers (Salaries, Allowances and Privileges) Act, 1975
Description: |
Service Tribunals Act, 1974
Description: |
The Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Civil Servants Act, 1973
Description: |
Government Servants Benevolent Fund Ordinance, 1972
Description: |
West Pakistan Repealing Ordinance, 1970
Description: |
The West Pakistan Anti-Corruption Establishment Regulation, 1963
Description: |
The West Pakistan (Universities) Removal of Undesirable Government Servants Ordinance, 1962
Description: |
The West Pakistan Anti-Corruption Establishment Ordinance, 1961
Description: |
The West Pakistan Departmental Inquiries (Powers) Act, 1958
Description: |
The Prevention of Corruption Act (West Pakistan Extension) Ordinance, 1958
Description: |
View All
Designation Contact / Extension Email Address
Secretary Administration 9210340
PS to Secretary 9210340
Director Protocol 9210630
Deputy Secretary (Admn) 9210385
PA to Deputy Secretary (Admn) 92101385
Deputy Director (IT) 9210411
Deputy Director (Protocol) 9213685
Section Officer (Admin) 9210088
Section Officer (Transport) 9210446
Section Officer (Implementation) 9223491 / 122
Section Officer (Budget) 9213782
Section Officer (Cabinet) 9211843 / 220
Section Officer (Cypher) 9210522 / 336
Section Officer (VIP Flight-I) 9210107
Section Office (VIP Flight-II) 9213499
Officer In charge Resource Center 9210431
Assistant Protocol Officer 9210361
Officer In charge (Civil Officer’s Mess) 9210491-9210490
Estate Officer/Security Officer 9210897
DSP (Security) 9210796
Incharge (CCTV) 9213915 / 203
superintendent (E&A) 9210124
Issue Branch 9210124
Cashier/ Incharge Stationary 9210123
Caretaker E&A 9210124 / 245
Caretaker (Transport) 9210446-9210351
Assistant (Estb) 9210123 / 211
CBA Branch 9210124 / 229
Bill Assistant 9210123 / 223
Enquiry Sectt. Exchange 9210616
Cabinet Room 9211216
Emergency Control Room 9210068
img here